Buy Match Ticket

Buy Day Ticket

Club diary

Match results

Saturday 31/10/2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 4 & 5 with 66 fishing

Overall Winners;

1. Sam Slockett – C2 – Peg 29 – 91.00 lbs

2. Mark Halliwell – C1 – Peg 2 -89.15 lbs

3. Paul Jagger – C2 – Peg 27 – 83.01 lbs

4. Kieran Marsden – C2 – Peg 38 – 78.12 lbs

Section Winners;

1. Atitila Szekeres – C1 – Peg 6 – 66.08 lbs

2. Paul Coyle – C1 – Peg 16 – 71.15 lbs

3. Michael Reed – C2 – Peg 23 – 51.12 lbs

4. Lee Price – C2 – Peg 35 – 36.10 lbs

5. Cliff Barber – C2 – Peg 45 – 47.13 lbs

6. Jay Berry – C3 – Peg 54 – 65.02 lbs

7. Dave Rigby – C3 – Peg 64 – 44.14 lbs

8. John Osborne – C3 – Peg 73 – 46.05 lbs

9. Phil Coventry – C4 – Peg 85 – 68.04 lbs

10. Harry Campbell – C4 – Peg 100 – 65.14 lbs

11. Ste Physicks – C5 – Peg 103 – 61.07 lbs

12. Chris Weeder Jnr – C5 – Peg 115 – 46.05 lbs

13.  John Jones – C5 – Peg 129 – 47.04 lbs

Friday 30.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:
Held on Spey, Marsh, Ribbon with 32 fishing.
Top 3 Overall
1. Martin Kershaw – peg 1 – 57.01 lbs
2. Harry Fairhurst – peg 4 – 48.08 lbs
3. Mick Bown – peg 12 – 41.05 lbs
Spey Winners
1. Ron Smith – peg 2 – 31.15 lbs
2. Steve Locke – peg 10 – 27.04 lbs
3. John Harris – peg 6 – 26.00 lbs
Marsh Winners
1. Martin Kershaw – peg 1 – 57.01 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 11 – 36.14 lbs
3. Roy Bradburne – peg 15 – 26.05 lbs
Ribbon Winners
1. Harry Fairhurst – peg 4 – 48.08 lbs
2. Mick Bown – peg 12 – 41.05 lbs
3. Stephen Kelly – peg 2 – 25.14 lbs

Thursday 29.10.20 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 2, 3 & 4 with 29 fishing.

Overall Winners:

1. Paul Beesley – peg 25 – 87.03 lbs

2. Ste Kay – peg 50 – 79.06 lbs

Section Winners:

1. Tim Jolley – peg 34 – 74.01 lbs

2. Mark Corless – peg 48 – 61.10 lbs

3. Danny Stokes – peg 53 – 22.10 lbs

4. Andy Bridge – peg 73 – 60.10 lbs

5. Paul Jones – peg 87 – 67.01 lbs

6. Roger Knight – peg 89 – 35.02 lbs

Wednesday 28.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 2, 3, 4 & 5 with 45 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Ste Kelly – peg 113 – 60.10 lbs
2. Mick Bown – peg 73 – 53.15 lbs
3. Jimmy Pinnington – peg 130 – 44.10 lbs
Covey 2 Winners
1. Ken Madden – peg 34 – 25.00 lbs
2. Albert Williams – peg 27 – 24.02 lbs
3. Rob Orme – peg 31 – 21.03 lbs
Covey 3 Winners
1. Mick Bown – peg 73 – 53.15 lbs
2. Mark Atkinson – peg 50 – 36.05 lbs
3. Paul Richardson – peg 62 – 31.00 lbs
Covey 4 Winners
1. Chris Barton – peg 83 – 33.14 lbs
2. Terry Walker – peg 85 – 33.06 lbs
3. Neil Rogerson – peg 98 – 31.00 lbs
Covey 5 Winners
1. Ste Kelly – peg 113 – 60.10 lbs
2. Jimmy Pinnington – peg 130 – 44.10 lbs
3. Ron Smith – peg 103 – 37.00 lbs
4. Ste Hodgeon – peg 123 – 34.00 lbs
Tuesday 27.10.20 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 4 & 5 with 20 fishing.
Overall Winners:
1. Rob Lightfoot – peg 105 – 72.02 lbs
2. Paul Coyle – peg 103 – 70.09 lbs
Section Winners:
1. Ste Wright – peg 85 – 64.14 lbs
2. Luke Brennan – peg 88 – 62.12 lbs
3. Rob Trees – peg 107 – 64.04 lbs
4. Richard Pilling – peg 126 – 58.05 lbs

Monday 26.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Spey, Marsh & Ribbon with 26 fishing.

Spey Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 1 – 49.08 lb
2. Bernard Wall – peg 13 – 48.01 lbs
3. Jimmy Frew – peg 6 – 37.05 lbs

Marsh Winners
1. Vinny Eyes – peg 8 – 28.10 lbs
2. Neil Rogerson – peg 10 – 28.04 lbs
3. Ste Physick – peg 22 – 20.15 lbs
Ribbon Winners
1. Graham Broughton – peg 11 – 36.11 lbs
2. Ernie Pilkington – peg 9 – 28.04 lbs

Sunday 25.10.2020 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 1 -4 & 6 with 71fishing

Overall Winners;

1. Sam Slockett – C2 – Peg 42 – 83.15 lbs
2. Jason Berry – C4 – Peg 100 – 78.08 lbs
3. Paul Forber – C6 – Peg 151 – 71.00 lbs
4. James Bradshaw – C4 – Peg 83 – 66.00 lbs
5. Paul Coyle – C1 – Peg 10 – 64.10 lbs
Section Winners;
1. Jake Pennington – C1 – Peg 6 – 52.08 lbs
2. Russell Tart – C1 – Peg 18 – 43.2 lbs
3. Simon Ashton – C2 – Peg 29 – 34.05 lbs
4. Ben Slater – C2 – Peg 38 – 45.08 lbs
5. Peter Mercer – C2 – Peg 45 – 52.06 lbs
6. James Wood Snr – C3 – Peg 54 – 36.14 lbs
7. Sam Bates – C3 – Peg 60 – 54.13 lbs
8. Martin Culshaw – C3 – Peg 73 – 38.14 lbs
9. Steve Melmore – C4 – Peg 85 – 55.03 lbs
10. Brian Shephard – C4 – Peg 94 – 50.13 lbs
11. Mark Grimshaw – C6 – Peg 133 – 64.01 lbs
12. Jonathan Slockett – C6 – Peg 149 – 34.02 lbs
13. Robert Trees – C6 – Peg 155 – 60.01 lbs
14. Will Rimmer – C6 – Peg 167 – 47.12 lbs

Saturday 24.10.2020 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 1 – 4 & 6 with 71 fishing

Overall Winners;

1. Mark Halliwell – C6 – Peg 155 – 95.03 lbs
2. John Jones – C4 – Peg 83 – 94.00 lbs
3. Nathan Stretch – C6 – Peg 135 – 93.15 lbs
4. Peter Boggiano – C4 – Peg 92 – 78.14 lbs
5. Scott Wilding – C3 – Peg 75 – 68.09 lbs
Section Winners;
1. Mike Senior – C1 – Peg 8 – 43.00 lbs
2. Tony Webb – C1 – Peg 21 – 39.00 lbs
3. Dave Whitehouse – C2 – Peg 25 – 64.00 lbs
4. Ste Openshaw – C2 – Peg 33 – 48.03 lbs
5. Ste Kay – C2 – Peg 48 – 49.10 lbs
6. Carl McCabe – C3 – Peg 50 – 41.12 lbs
7. Mike Gabbitas – C3 – Peg 60 – 32.15 lbs
8. Paul Coyle – C3 – Peg 68 – 53.07 lbs
9. Col Mercer – C4 – Peg 87 – 54.14 lbs
10. David Fearnley – C4 – Peg 89 – 39.07 lbs
11. Andrew Martin – C6 – Peg 133 – 42.02 lbs
12. Jack Howarth – C6 – Peg 149 – 49.02 lbs
13. Peter Tickle – C6 – Peg 157 – 64.02 lbs
14. Colin Mulholland – C6 – Peg 173 – 49.11 lbs

Friday 23.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 4, 5 & 6 with 45 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Paul Richardson – peg 99 – 51.08 lbs
2. Mick Bown – peg 119 – 36.14 lbs
3. Harry Fairhurst peg 92 – 36.00 lbs
Covey 4 Winners
1. Paul Richardson – peg 99 – 51.08 lbs
2. Harry Fairhurst peg 92 – 36.00 lbs
3. Mark Atkinson – peg 89 – 29.02 lbs
Covey 5 Winners
1. Mick Bown – peg 119 – 36.14 lbs
2. Ste Kelly – peg 101 – 30.10 lbs
3. Vinny Eyes – peg 128 – 29.11 lbs
4. Gordon Bethell – peg 123 – 20.05 lbs
Covey 6 Winners
1. Graham Broughton – peg 133 – 35.11 lbs
2. Malcolm Jolley – peg 156 – 28.09 lbs
3. Andy Nuttall – peg 161 – 26.14 lbs
4. Tony Mayoh – peg 173 – 26.09 lbs
5. Mick King – peg 135 – 24.01 lbs

Thursday 22.10.20 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 1 – 4 with 40 fishing.

Overall Winners:

1. Paul Jones – peg 48 – 87.11 lbs
2. Rob Trees – peg 83 – 77.00 lbs
3. John Turner – peg 27 – 63.05 lbs

Section Winners:
1. Paul Coyle – peg 1 – 62.08 lbs
2. Richard Pilling – peg 15 – 62.04 lbs
3. Harry Campbell – peg 30 – 51.00 lbs
4. James Wood – peg 38 – 40.04 lbs
5. Rob Dawber – peg 58 – 39.00 lbs
6. Kev Gallagher – peg 65 – 50.05 lbs
7. Dave Whitehouse – peg 85 – 44.08 lbs
8. Mike Senior – peg 97 – 51.00 lbs
Wednesday 21.10.2020 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:
Held on Coveys 1-4 with 47 fishing.
Top 3 Overall
1. Frank Rozs – peg 100 – 54.11 lbs
2. James Hayes – peg 87 – 50.11 lbs
3. Graham Broughton – peg 89 – 43.10 lbs
Covey 1 Winners
1. Gordon Bethell – peg 8 – 40.01 lbs
2. Terry Walker – peg 6 – 39.07 lbs
3. Rob Orme – peg 20 – 27.02 lbs
Covey 2 Winners
1. Alan Provost – peg 42 – 40.04 lbs
2. Martin Kershaw – peg 40 – 23.02 lbs
3. John Darlington – peg 38 – 22.01 lbs
Covey 3 Winners
1. Harry Fairhurst – peg 73 – 32.02 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 56 – 28.03 lbs
3. Norman Finch – peg 62 – 32.02 lbs
Covey 4 Winners
1. Frank Rozs – peg 100 – 54.11 lbs
2. James Hayes – peg 87 – 50.11 lbs
3. Graham Broughton – peg 89 – 43.10 lbs

Tuesday 20.10.20 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 5 & 6 with 29 fishing.
Overall Winners:
1. Kristian Jones – peg 133 – 65.09 lbs
2. Rob Orme – peg 171 – 59.00 lbs
3. Kev Gallagher – peg 163 – 58.14 lbs
Section Winners:
1. Wayne Kearney – peg 105 – 48.09 lbs
2. Keith Leatherbarrow – peg 115 – 49.08 lbs
3. Karl Rogers – peg 130 – 46.01 lbs
4. Chris Weeder Jnr – peg 146 – 52.09 lbs
5. Lee Hilton – peg 151 – 56.11 lbs
6. Rob Dawber – peg 173 – 55.10 lbs

Monday 19.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:
Held on Spey, Marsh & Ribbon with 30 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 2 – 50.07 lbs
2. Phil Barwell – peg 2 – 43.13 lbs
3. Roy Bradburne – peg 19 – 41.15 lbs
Spey Winners
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 2 – 50.07 lbs
2. Chris Diamond – peg 10 – 26.00 lbs
3. Ken Madden – peg 8 – 18.07 lbs
Marsh Winners
1. Stephen Physick – peg 3 – 30.06 lbs
2. John Shellam – peg 1 – 29.13 lbs
3. Ste Hodgeon – peg 19 – 24.14 lbs
Ribbon Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 2 – 43.13 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 19 – 41.15 lbs
3. Brian Woodcock – peg 4 – 39.01 lbs

Sunday 18/10/2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 4 & 5 with 66 fishing
Overall Winners;
1. Ste Peplow – C1 – Peg 16 – 69.14 lbs
2. Harry Campbell – C1 – Peg 10 – 64.05 lbs
3. Karl Wood – C2 – Peg 27 – 63.10 lbs
4. Andy Greaves – C4 – Peg 89 – 58.11 lbs

Section Winners;
1. John Gorman – C1 – Peg 1 – 54.09 lbs
2. Michael Gorman – C1 – Peg 21 – 46.07 lbs
3. Paul Coyle – C2 – Peg 23 – 52.15 lbs
4. Josh Grundy – C2 – Peg 40 – 54.08 lbs
5. Martin Entwistle – C2 – Peg 47 – 41.12 lbs
6. Graham Ramsdale – C3 – Peg 58 – 44.04 lbs
7. Tom Emery – C3 – Peg 62 – 28.04 lbs
8. Mark Derbyshire – C3 – Peg 73 – 47.00 lbs
9. Paul Selvidge – C4 – Peg 87 – 39.09 lbs
10. Tony Slater – C4 – Peg 98 – 42.00 lbs
11. James Bradshaw – C5 – Peg 101 – 48.04 lbs
12. Ste Wright – C5 – Peg 117 – 42.04 lbs
13. Peter Mercer – C5 – Peg 131 – 41.04 lbs

 

 

Saturday 17/10/2020 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 1 – 4 & 6 with 66 fishing

Overall Winners;

1. Mark Halliwell – C1 – Peg 6 – 101.08 lbs
2. Andy Bennett – C4 – Peg 92 – 87.15 lbs
3. Nathan Stretch – C3 – Peg 73 – 83.04 lbs
4. Andrew Martin – C3 – Peg 62 – 73.06 lbs

5. Dave Newton – C6 – Peg 166 – 73.04 lbs

Section Winners;
1. Sean Berry – C1 – Peg 2 – 67.10 lbs
2. Paul Jaggar – C1 – Peg 12 – 60.06lbs
3. Chris Weeder Jnr – C2 – Peg 27 – 57.11 lbs
4. Rob Lightfoot – C2 – Peg 35 – 55.01 lbs
5. Attilia Szekeres – C3 – Peg 58 – 45.12 lbs
6. Stephen Physick – C3 – Peg 65 – 53.13 lbs
7. Chris Ellett – C4 – Peg 87 – 47.04 lbs
8. Colin Scott – C4 – Peg 100 – 54.14 lbs
9. Paul Jones – C6 – Peg 143 – 32.10 lbs
10. Kieran Marsden – C6 – Peg 151 – 49.11 lbs
11. Mark Davies – C6 – Peg 164 – 57.07 lbs
12. Paul Coyle – C6 – Peg 167 – 58.09 lbs

Friday 16.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 3, 5 & 6 with 45 fishing.

Top 3 Overall

1. Phil Barwell – peg 111 – 70.11 lbs
2. Ron Smith – peg 137 – 67.12 lbs
3. Chris Woods – peg 67 – 59.04 lbs
Covey 3 Winners
1. Chris Woods – peg 67 – 59.04 lbs
2. Barry Smith – peg 56 – 50.15 lbs
3. Albert Williams – peg 70 – 36.03 lbs
Covey 5 Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 111 – 70.11 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 107 – 55.04 lbs
3. Mick Bown – peg 113 – 54.14 lbs
4. Vinny Eyes – peg 130 – 45.00 lbs

Covey 6 Winners
1. Ron Smith – peg 137 – 67.12 lbs
2. Martin Kershaw – peg 167 – 42.11 lbs
3. Kevin Woods – peg 133 – 31.11 lbs
4. Dave Howard – peg 139 – 28.02 lbs
5. Paul Fisher – peg 161 – 26.00 lbs

Thursday 15.10.20 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 1 – 4 with 37 fishing.
Overall Winners:
1. Paul Jones – peg 34 – 134.09 lbs
2. John Jones – peg 73 – 109.02 lbs
3. Mark Halliwell – peg 6 – 94.04 lbs
Section Winners:
1. Ben Slater – peg 1 – 62.00 lbs
2. Lewis Chadwick – peg 18 – 55.00 lbs
3. Mark Lucas – peg 30 – 56.10 lbs
4. Rob Trees – peg 38 – 86.11 lbs
5. Ian Burley – peg 62 – 78.14 lbs
6. Kristian Jones – peg 75 – 64.08 lbs
7. David Rolfe – peg 85 – 64.02 lbs
8. Paul Jagger – peg 92 – 87.02 lbs
Wednesday 14.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:
Held on Coveys 1 – 5 with 48 fishing.
Top 3 Overall
1. Kevin McIntosh – peg 100 – 76.15 lbs
2. Jimmy Pinnington – peg 130 – 58.04 lbs
3. Graham Broughton – peg 115 – 51.09 lbs
Covey 1 Winners
1. Gordon Bethell – peg 10 – 48.05 lbs
2. Frank Rozs – peg 8 – 26.02 lbs
3. Ron Smith – peg 2 – 25.10 lbs
Covey 2 Winners
1. Alan Provost – peg 42 – 40.06 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 34 – 38.05 lbs
3. Albert Williams – peg 46 – 36.12 lbs
Covey 3 Winners
1. Mick Bown – peg 50 – 47.09 lbs
2. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 59 – 39.02 lbs
Covey 4 Winners
1. Kevin McIntosh – peg 100 – 76.15 lbs
2. Phil Barwell – peg 77 – 45.00 lbs
3. Kenneth Weader – peg 92 – 34.08 lbs
Covey 5 Winners
1. Jimmy Pinnington – peg 130 – 58.04 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 115 – 51.09 lbs
3. Ste Kelly – peg 107 – 45.03 lbs

Tuesday 13.10.20 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 4 & 5 with 18 fishing.

Overall Winners:
1. Mick Reed – peg 93 – 75.12 lbs
2. Kristian Jones – peg 118 – 61.11 lbs

Section Winners:
1. Sam Sharrock – peg 77 – 26.08 lbs
2. Graham Ramsdale – peg 100 – 26.09 lbs
3. Mark Halliwell – peg 107 – 61.05 lbs
4. Brian Shepherd – peg 121 – 55.12 lbs

Monday 12.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Spey & Marsh with 21 fishing.

Top 3 Overall

1. Phil Barwell – peg 4 – 48.02 lbs
2. Albert Williams – peg 7 – 41.00 lbs
3. Dave Williams – peg 1 – 40.02 lbs
Spey Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 4 – 48.02 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 8 – 39.03 lbs
3. Brian Taylor – peg 18 – 29.14 lbs
Marsh Winners
1. Albert Williams – peg 7 – 41.00 lbs
2. Dave Williams – peg 1 – 40.02 lbs
3. John Woods – peg 17 – 29.04 lbs

Sunday 11.10.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 4 & 5 with 66 fishing

Overall Winners;
1. John Jones – C4 – Peg 100 – 197.11 lbs
2. Harry Campbell – C3 – Peg 64 – 92.13 lbs
3. Phil Bradshaw – C2 – Peg 35 – 82.09 lbs
4. Ian Lathem – C4 – Peg 85 – 82.01 lbs
Section Winners;
1. Trevor Jones – C1 – Peg 8 – 55.10 lbs
2. Richie Wilson – C1 – Peg 16 – 50.12 lbs
3. Rob Parker – C2 – Peg 27 – 50.02 lbs
4. Carl Turner – C2 – Peg 35 – 61.13 lbs
5. Mike Senior – C2 – Peg 47 – 72.07 lbs
6. Lee Hilton – C3 – Peg 54 – 64.02 lbs
7. Brian Conroy – C3 – Peg 60 – 47.08 lbs
8. Derek Bradshaw – C3 – Peg 75 – 79.03 lbs
9. Ste Hoather – C4 – Peg 83 – 61.14 lbs
10. Ste Wright – C4 – Peg 98 – 56.11 lbs
11. Brian Shepherd – C5 – Peg 111 – 53.05 lbs
12. James Bradshaw – C5 – Peg 113 – 46.00 lbs
13. Kristian Jones – C5 – Peg 125 – 80.01 lbs

Saturday 10.10.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 4 & 6 with 64 fishing

 

Overall Winners;
1. Ste Park – C2 – Peg 42 – 97.09 lbs
2. Stephen Openshaw – C6 – Peg 166 – 81.14 lbs
3. James Wood – C4 – Peg 100 – 77.02 lbs
4. Steven Wright – C3 – Peg 75 – 73.15 lbs
Section Winners;
1. Dave Whimperley – C1 – Peg 4 – 66.00 lbs
2. John Jones – C1 – Peg 21 – 57.05 lbs
3. Roger Knight – C2 – Peg 34 – 69.08 lbs
4. Nathen Stretch – C2 – Peg 46 – 62.06 lbs
5. Paul Forber – C3 – Peg 54 – 52.15 lbs
6. Francis Cooke – C3 – Peg 60 – 56.07 lbs
7. Jack Walker – C3 – Peg 73 – 62.13 lbs
8. Stephen Parry – C4 – Peg 85 – 65.09 lbs
9. Simon Fadden – C4 – Peg 98 – 69.13 lbs
10. Paul Jones – C6 – Peg 140 – 62.08 lbs
11. Ian Lathem – C6 – Peg 156 – 58.15 lbs
12. Wayne Kearney – C6 – Peg 169 – 50.04 lbs

Friday 09.10.20 Octoberfest Over 60’s & Disabled 3 Day Festival – Day 3 of 3

Held on Covey 3, 4, 5 & 6 with 42 anglers fishing
Top 6 Overall
1. John Shellam – peg 85 – 78.00 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 54 – 72.06 lbs
3. Paul Richardson – peg 50 – 67.07 lbs
4. Dave Williams – peg 88 – 63.07 lbs
5. Roy Bradburne – peg 168 – 61.00 lbs
6. Vinny Eyes – peg 59 – 51.15 lbs
Covey 3 Winners
1. Graham Broughton – peg 54 – 72.06 lbs
2. Paul Richardson – peg 50 – 67.07 lbs
Covey 4 Winners
1. John Shellam – peg 85 – 78.00 lbs
2. Dave Williams – peg 88 – 63.07 lbs
Covey 5 Winners
Section 1
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 107 – 45.11 lbs
2. Harry Fairhurst – peg 101 – 36.03 lbs
Section 2
1. Mick Bown – peg 117 – 46.10 lbs
2. Albert Brighty – peg 128 – 38.00 lbs
Covey 6 Winners
Section 1
1. Ste Millward – peg 133 – 40.10 lbs
2. Martin Kershaw – peg 149 – 38.01 lbs
Section 2
1. Roy Bradburne – peg 168 – 61.00 lbs
2. Mike Astbury – peg 165 – 32.13 lbs

Friday 09.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 & 2 with 16 fishing.

Covey 1 Winners

1. Colin Mulholland – peg 18 – 48.00 lbs
2. Bernard Wall – peg 8 – 38.08 lbs
Covey 2 Winners
1. Barry Smith – peg 27 – 62.10 lbs
2. Ron Smith – peg 48 – 58.08 lbs

Thursday 08.10.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 3 & 4 with 18 fishing.

Overall Winners:

1. Paul Jones – peg 93 – 144.08 lbs
2. Ste Openshaw – peg 88 – 97.09 lbs
Section Winners:
1. Rob Trees – peg 62 – 88.13 lbs
2. Alan Falzon – peg 65 – 90.09 lbs
3. Mark Davies – peg 80 – 61.06 lbs
4. Stephen Hart – peg 99 – 73.06 lbs

Wednesday 07.10.20 Octoberfest Over 60’s & Disabled 3 Day Festival – Day 2 of 3

Held on Covey 3, 4, 5 & 6 with 42 anglers fishing

Top 6 Overall

1. Roy Bradburne – peg 128 – 79.00 lbs

2. Mike Astbury – peg 107 – 72.03 lbs

3. Rob Orme – peg 113 – 55.15 lbs

4. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 94 – 54.04 lbs

5. Martin Kershaw – peg 103 – 51.09 lbs

6. Dave Williams – peg 151 – 45.06 lbs

Covey 3 Winners

1. Harry Fairhurst – peg 66 – 37.00 lbs

2. Mick Bown – peg 50 – 36.08 lbs

Covey 4 Winners

1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 94 – 54.04 lbs

2. Kevin McIntosh – peg 85 – 34.01 lbs

Covey 5 Winners

Section 1

1. Mike Astbury – peg 107 – 72.03 lbs

2. Rob Orme – peg 113 – 55.15 lbs

Section 2

1. Roy Bradburne – peg 128 – 79.00 lbs

2. Phil Barwell – peg 117 – 45.00 lbs

Covey 6 Winners

Section 1
1. Dave Williams – peg 151 – 45.06 lbs
2. John Shellam – peg 141 – 42.13 lbs
Section 2
1. Brian Woodcock – peg 161 – 41.03 lbs
2. Paul Richardson – peg 173 – 34.00 lbs

 

Wednesday 07.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 1 & 2 with 18 fishing.
Covey 1 Winners
1. Walter Elmer – peg 21 – 28.03 lbs
2. Keith Wilson – peg 12 – 26.12 lbs
Covey 2 Winners
1. Stephen Norcross – peg 27 – 41.04 lbs
2. Bernard Wall – peg 39 – 31.06 lbs
3. Kenneth Weader – peg 48 – 30.09 lbs

Tuesday 06.10.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 5 with 15 fishing.
Overall Winners:
1. Paul Jones – peg 115 – 79.08 lbs
2. John Lyth – peg 119 – 76.04 lbs
Section Winners:
1. Andy Hodge – peg 101 – 63.11 lbs
2. Steven Kay – peg 113 – 49.11 lbs
3. Graham Ramsdale – peg 130 – 66.11 lbs

Monday 05.10.20 Octoberfest Over 60’s & Disabled 3 Day Festival – Day 1 of 3

Held on Coveys 3, 4, 5 & 6 with 42 anglers fishing
Top 6 Overall –
1. Martin Kershaw – peg 62 – 105.09 lbs
2. Phil Barwell – peg 88 – 73.01 lbs
3. Ken Madden – peg 59 – 64.08 lbs
4. Graham Broughton – peg 119 – 64.00 lbs
5. Roy Bradburne – peg 85 – 63.14 lbs
6. Rob Orme – peg 50 – 63.09 lbs
Covey 3 Winners
1. Martin Kershaw – peg 62 – 105.09 lbs
2. Ken Madden – peg 59 – 64.08 lbs
Covey 4 Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 88 – 73.01 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 85 – 63.14 lbs
Covey 5 Winners
Section 1
1. Vinny Eyes – peg 113 – 58.01 lbs
2. Neil Rogerson – peg 101 – 57.07 lbs
Section 2
1. Graham Broughton – peg 119 – 64.00 lbs
2. Dave Williams – peg 130 – 61.13 lbs
Covey 6 Winners
Section 1
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 133 – 61.11 lbs
2. Mark Greasley – peg 135 – 36.08 lbs
Section 2
1. Kevin McIntosh – peg 165 – 61.10 lbs
2. Ray Thompson – peg 173 – 45.08 lbs

Monday 05.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Spey with 9 fishing.

Top 3 Overall

1. Chris Diamond- Peg 15 – 33.05lbs
2. Barry Hill- Peg 6 – 20.01lbs
3. Alan Provost- Peg 4 – 14.11lbs

Sunday 04.10.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 4 & 6 with 63 fishing

Overall Winners;
1. Mark Lucas – C2 – Peg 40 – 97.07 lbs
2. Mike Senior – C1 – Peg 4 – 97.02 lbs
3. Josh Grundy – C3 – Peg 50 – 95.08 lbs
4. Alan Falzon – C3 – Peg 75 – 89.04 lbs

Section Winners;

1. Steven Kay – C1 – Peg 1 – 71.08 lbs
2. Lee Evans – C1 – Peg 21 – 61.05 lbs
3. Paul Eckersall – C2 – Peg 25 – 63.00 lbs
4. Adrian Twist – C2 – Peg 38 – 68.06 lbs
5. Colin Scott – C3 – Peg 52 – 72.00 lbs
6. Rob Parker – C3 – Peg 67 – 70.08 lbs
7. Ben Slater – C4 – Peg 87 – 73.08 lbs
8. Brian Conroy – C4 – Peg 92 – 88.14 lbs
9. Rob Tres – C6 – Peg 133 – 35.04 lbs
10. Graham Ramsdale – C6 – Peg 151 – 42.08 lbs
11. Chris Weeder Junior – C6 – Peg 165 – 38.11 lbs
12. Simon Fadden – C6 – Peg 173 – 52.03 lbs

Saturday 03.10.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 4 with 41 fishing

Overall Winners;
1. Sam Slocket – C4 – Peg 87 – 101.05 lbs
2. Micky Rogerson – C4 – Peg 81 – 97.10 lbs
3. Connor Barlow – C2 – Peg 34 – 84.09 lbs

Section Winners;

1. Mark Tregear – C1 – Peg 8 – 53.04 lbs
2. Ste Wright – C1 – Peg 21 – 79.01 lbs
3. Brian Conroy – C2 – Peg 25 – 59.02 lbs
4. Andrew Pearson – C2 – Peg 48 – 53.07 lbs
5. Mike Senior – C3 – Peg 59 – 46.11 lbs
6. Gary Dunn – C3 – Peg 62 – 41.15 lbs
7. Stephan Millward – C4 – Peg 85 – 81.07 lbs
8. Luke Brennan – C4 – Peg 97 – 63.10 lbs

Friday 02.10.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 4, 5 & 6 with 42 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Phil Barwell – peg 92 – 93.14 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 97 – 52.03 lbs
3. Rob Orme – peg 83 – 48.10 lbs
Covey 4 Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 92 – 93.14 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 97 – 52.03 lbs
3. Rob Orme – peg 83 – 48.10 lbs
Covey 5 Winners
1. Chris Diamond – peg 123 – 31.06 lbs
2. Terry Walker – peg 119 – 29.11 lbs
3. Brian Taylor – peg 103 – 28.05 lbs
4. Neil Rogerson – peg 115 – 27.09 lbs

Covey 6 Winners

1. Harry Fairhurst – peg 154 – 32.00 lbs
2. Ste Kelly – peg 146 – 23.00 lbs
3. Charlie Hibbs – peg 151 – 21.06 lbs and Gordon Bethell – peg 156 – 21.06 lbs

 

 

 

 

Thursday 01.10.20 Open Match Results:

Held on 2, 3 & 4 with 31 fishing.

Overall Winners:

1. Paul Jones – peg 56 – 89.09 lbs
2. Phil Barwell – peg 97 – 81.01 lbs
3. Mike Senior – peg 23 – 80.06 lbs
Section Winners:
1. Lee Hilton – peg 30 – 65.03 lbs
2. Sam Baker – peg 42 – 67.01 lbs
3. Mark Lucas – peg 59 – 78.12 lbs
4. Paul McKenna – peg 73 – 64.10 lbs
5. Colin Mulholland – peg 77 – 56.12 lbs
6. Rob Trees – peg 92 – 58.07 lbs

1
0