Wednesday 30.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Coveys 1 – 5 with 46 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Dave Olly – peg 21 – 73.06 lbs
2. Ray Thompson – peg 2 – 49.11 lbs
3. Graham Broughton – peg 46 – 45.15 lbs

Covey 1 Winners
1. Dave Olly – peg 21 – 73.06 lbs
2. Ray Thompson – peg 2 – 49.11 lbs
3. John Shellam – peg 20 – 40.06 lbs

Covey 2 Winners
1. Graham Broughton – peg 46 – 45.15 lbs
2. Brian Wrench – peg 38 – 25.15 lbs
3. Martin Kershaw – peg 34 – 24.02 lbs

Covey 3 Winners
1. Kevin Woods – peg 50 – 40.02 lbs
2. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 64 – 34.06 lbs
3. Bernie Breese – peg 58 – 34.04 lbs

Covey 4 Winners
1. Mick Bown – peg 87 – 40.06 lbs
2. Phil Barwell – peg 98 – 40.00 lbs
3. Charlie Hibbs – peg 89 – 31.03 lbs

Tuesday 29.09.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey & 6 with 25 fishing.

Overall Winners:
1. Paul Jones – peg 137 – 96.09 lbs
2. Kev Gallagher – peg 156 – 87.05 lbs

Section Winners:
1. Mike Senior – peg 113 – 59.15 lbs
2. David Whitehouse – peg 126 – 59.15 lbs
3. Sam Baker – peg 133 – 57.14 lbs
4. Dink – peg 154 – 38.08 lbs
5. Rob Dawber – peg 170 – 71.02 lbs

Monday 28.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Spey, Marsh & Ribbon with 25 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Phil Barwell – peg 14 – 56.00 lbs
2. Roy Bradburne – peg 13 – 49.03 lbs
3. Keith Nicholson – peg 13 – 48.04 lbs

Spey Winners
1. Roy Bradburne – peg 13 – 49.03 lbs
2. Dave Williams – peg 2 – 31.06 lbs
3. Dave Blears – peg 9 – 22.05 lbs

Marsh Winners
1. Keith Nicholson – peg 13 – 48.04 lbs
2. Jimmy Frew – peg 10 – 32.06 lbs

Ribbon Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 14 – 56.00 lbs
2. John Woods – peg 20 – 46.00 lbs

Sunday 27.09.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 4 & 5 with 65 fishing

Overall Winners;
1. Lee Lamb – C5 – Peg 115 – 76.10lbs
2. Sam Baker – C2 – Peg 38 – 68.11lbs
3. Steven Wright – C5 – Peg 129 – 61.15lbs
4. Ben Slater – C3 – Peg 70 – 61.08lbs

Section Winners;
1. Ben Summerscales – C1 – Peg 2 – 31.08lbs
2. Franek Staniuszko – C1 – Peg 18 – 40.00lbs
3. Micky Rogerson – C2 – Peg 23 – 42.09lbs
4. Michael Senior – C2 – Peg 33 – 50.02lbs
5. James Brown – C2 – Peg 47 – 49.04lbs
6. Ian Latham – C3 – Peg 58 – 60.07lbs
7. Robert Pelling – C3 – Peg 66 – 56.13lbs
8. Frank Rozs – C3 – Peg 75 – 35.10lbs
9. Lee Salisbury – C4 – Peg 85 – 50.01lbs
10. Nick Sharp – C4 – Peg 89 – 51.12lbs
11. Alex Rimmer – C5 – Peg 109 – 52.10lbs
12. Roger Priestley – C5 – Peg 119 – 48.8lbs
13. Andrew Cook – C5 – Peg 127 – 54.06lbs

Saturday 26.09.202 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 2 – 4 & 6 with 43 fishing

Overall Winners;
1. Paul Coyle – C4 – Peg 100 – 94.06lbs
2. Stephen Park – C2 – Peg 39 – 69.08lbs
3. Micky Rogerson – C3 – Peg 62 – 66.00lbs

Section Winners;
1. Danny Keenan – C2 – Peg 34 – 47.08lbs
2. Sam Slocket – C2 – Peg 42 – 62.04lbs
3. Jonathan Slocket – C3 – Peg 60 – 38.08lbs
4. Brian Shepherd – C3 – Peg 75 – 43.10lbs
5. Mike Senior – C4 – Peg 85 – 48.11lbs
6. Terry Fishgold – C4 – Peg 89 – 46.09lbs
7. Thomas Hough – C6 – Peg 133 – 41.00lbs
8. Ian Welsh – C6 – Peg 156 – 36.14lbs
9. Connor Barlow – C6 – Peg 165 – 37.10lbs

Friday 25.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 4, 5 & 6 with 44 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Ken Madden – peg 126 – 71.11 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 89 – 64.04 lbs
3. Tony Mayoh – peg 85 – 62.15 lbs

Covey 4 Winners
1. Graham Broughton – peg 89 – 64.04 lbs
2. Tony Mayoh – peg 85 – 62.15 lbs
3. Stephen Todd – peg 87 – 48.15 lbs

Covey 5 Winners
1. Ken Madden – peg 126 – 71.11 lbs
2. Rob Orme – peg 117 – 43.00 lbs
3. Alan Provost – peg 103 – 40.00 lbs
4. John Shellam – peg 105 – 36.13 lbs

Covey 6 Winners
1. Vinny Eyes – peg 151 – 27.09 lbs
2. Harry Fairhurst – peg 161 – 26.11 lbs
3. Ste Hodgeon – peg 159 – 24.15 lbs
4. Ron Smith – peg 140 – 24.14 lbs

Thursday 24.09.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Coveys 3 & 4 with 22 fishing.

Overall Winners:
1. Paul Jones – peg 100 – 95.08 lbs
2. Rob Trees – peg 73 – 79.08 lbs

Section Winners:
1. Dink – peg 50 – 41.02 lbs
2. Matt Hart – peg 75 – 71.01 lbs
3. Peter Richmond – peg 77 – 68.05 lbs
4. Mark Crook – peg 95 – 79.02 lbs

Wednesday 23.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Coveys 1 – 4 with 46 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 21 – 75.14 lbs
2. Rob Orme – peg 8 – 71.04 lbs & Phil Barwell – peg 34 – 71.04 lbs

Covey 1 Winners
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 21 – 75.14 lbs
2. Rob Orme – peg 8 – 71.04 lbs
3. Martin Kershaw – peg 1 – 65.01 lbs

Covey 2 Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 34 – 71.04 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 48 – 55.06 lbs
3. James Hayes – peg 46 – 47.08 lbs

Covey 3 Winners
1. Stephen Todd – peg 60 – 64.05 lbs
2. Alan Royle – peg 72 – 51.10 lbs
3. John Warburton – peg 58 – 40.01 lbs

Covey 4 Winners
1. Bernie Breese – peg 87 – 41.14 lbs
2. Harry Fairhurst – peg 100 – 41.08 lbs
3. Frank Rozs – peg 85 – 35.14 lbs

Tuesday 22.09.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 & 6 with 20 fishing.

Overall Winners:
1. Paul Jones – peg 156 – 85.06 lbs
2. Mark Crook – peg 21 – 81.06 lbs

Section Winners:
1. John Nugent – peg 2 – 72.03 lbs
2. John Turner – peg 10 – 50.08 lbs
3. Rob Lightfoot – peg 135 – 61.08 lbs
4. Andy Hodge – peg 161 – 64.09 lbs

Monday 21.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Spey, Marsh & Ribbon with 28 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Mick Cowley – peg 14 – 39.10 lbs
2. John Woods – peg 10 – 36.10 lbs & Keith Nicholson – peg 19 – 36.10 lbs

Spey Winners
1. John Woods – peg 10 – 36.10 lbs
2. Steve Locke – peg 2 – 29.02 lbs
3. Roy Bradburne – peg 6 – 28.14 lbs

Marsh Winners
1. Mick Cowley – peg 14 – 39.10 lbs
2. Keith Nicholson – peg 19 – 36.10 lbs
3. Jimmy Pinnington – peg 9 – 33.03 lbs

Ribbon Winners
1. Phil Barwell – peg 2 – 27.03 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 17 – 25.15 lbs
3. Albert Williams – peg 12 – 13.14 lbs

Sunday 20.09.20 Open Match Results;

Held on Coveys 1 – 4 & 6 with 72 fishing.

Overall Winners;

1. Jamie Hughes – C4 peg 98 – 121.09 lbs
2. Mike Senior – C3 peg 68 – 100.01 lbs
3. Kristian Jones – C4 peg 87 – 90.02 lbs
4. David Corcoran – C1 peg 10 – 84.03 lbs
5. Rob Parker – C3 peg 60 – 82.12 lbs

Section Winners;

1. Peter Consterdine – C1 peg 4 – 51.03 lbs
2. John Jones – C1 peg 20 – 69.13 lbs
3. James Woodrow – C2 peg 27 – 60.13 lbs
4. Joe Cartwright – C2 peg 35 – 72.10 lbs
5. Alan Falzon – C2 peg 49 – 64.02 lbs
6. Peter Bland – C3 peg 50 – 39.07 lbs
7. Stewart Milne – C3 peg 64 – 69.02 lbs
8. Paul Meadows – C3 peg 70 – 60.09 lbs
9. Micky Rogerson – C4 peg 77 – 70.00 lbs
10. Kevin Lavelle – C4 peg 94 – 73.02 lbs
11. Mark Derbyshire – C6 peg 135 – 41.05 lbs
12. Russ Tart – C6 peg 153 – 69.02 lbs
13. Roger Priestley – C6 peg 157 – 48.12 lbs
14. Paul Coyle – C6 peg 171 – 63.09 lbs

Friday 18.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Coveys 4, 5 & 6 with 41 fishing.

Top 5 anglers overall;

1. Ste Kelly – C5 peg 111 – 97.07 lbs
2. Rob Orme – C5 peg 115 – 87.14 lbs
3. Chris Woods – C6 peg 146 – 82.15 lbs
4. Albert Williams – C6 peg 149 – 74.00 lbs
5. Ron Smith – C4 peg 100 – 73.02 lbs

Covey 4 Winners;

1. Ron Smith – C4 peg 100 – 73.02 lbs
2. Phil Barwell – C4 peg 95 – 66.04 lbs
3. Harry Fairhurst – C4 peg 85 – 62.00 lbs

Covey 5 Winners;

1. Ste Kelly – C5 peg 111 – 97.07 lbs
2. Rob Orme – C5 peg 115 – 87.14 lbs
3. Alan Provost – C5 peg 101 – 61.13 lbs
4. Mick Cowley – C5 peg 123 – 52.08 lbs

Covey 6 Winners;

1. Chris Woods – C6 peg 146 – 82.15 lbs
2. Albert Williams – C6 peg 149 – 74.00 lbs
3. Martin Kershaw – C6 peg 159 – 66.08 lbs
4. Ken Madden – C6 peg 173 – 49.08 lbs

Thursday 17.09.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 4 with 36 fishing.

Overall Winners:
1. Mitch Rawlinson – peg 68 – 126.15 lbs
2. Andy Bennett – peg 2 – 101.10 lbs
3. Tim Jolley – peg 92 – 100.05 lbs

Section Winners:
1. Paul Jones – peg 4 – 76.14 lbs
2. Ian Stewart – peg 15 – 82.08 lbs
3. John Jones – peg 30 – 64.15 lbs
4. Graham Ramsdale – peg 39 – 80.07 lbs
5. Mike Senior – peg 50 – 81.10 lbs
6. Kristian Jones – peg 73 – 96.01 lbs
7. Ste Melmore – peg 85 – 47.13 lbs
8. Ste Openshaw – peg 95 – 90.09 lbs

Wednesday 16.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 – 5 with 48 fishing.

Top 3 Overall
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 50 – 168.11 lbs
2. Eddie Battersby – peg 39 – 137.07 lbs
3. Frank Rozs – peg 118 – 101.01 lbs

Covey 1 Winners
1. Alan Richards – peg 15 – 93.09 lbs
2. Ken Madden – peg 18 – 77.03 lbs
3. James Hayes – peg 8 – 56.13 lbs

Covey 2 Winners
1. Eddie Battersby – peg 39 – 137.07 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 27 – 78.06 lbs
3. Phil Barwell – peg 46 – 71.04 lbs

Covey 3 Winners
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 50 – 168.11 lbs
2. Mark Atkinson – peg 68 – 90.05 lbs
3. Paul Slee – peg 65 – 73.09 lbs

Covey 4 Winners
1. Mick Evans – peg 95 – 67.00 lbs
2. Denis Ockwell – peg 97 – 66.06 lbs
3. Brian Taylor – peg 92 – 66.02 lbs

Covey 5 Winners

1. Frank Rozs – peg 118 – 101.01 lbs

2. Chris Woods – peg 101 – 90.14 lbs

3. Martin Kershaw – peg 130 – 74.05 lbs

Tuesday 15.09.20 Open Match Results:
Held on Covey 1 – 4 with 35 fishing.
Overall Winners:
1. Kev Gallagher – peg 59 – 101.05 lbs
2. Rob Lightfoot – peg 73 – 97.08 lbs
3. Paul Jones – peg 83 – 95.02 lbs
Section Winners:
1. Connor Barlow – peg 2 – 75.01 lbs
2. Graham Callaghan – peg 21 – 93.05 lbs
3. Phil Bradshaw – peg 23 – 61.00 lbs
4. Mark Crook – peg 42 – 83.07 lbs
5. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 50 – 59.13 lbs
6. Sam Baker – peg 67 – 52.12 lbs
7. Ciaran McAndrew – peg 85 – 67.10 lbs
8. Chris Weeder Jnr – peg 95 – 92.06 lbs
Monday 14.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:
Held on Spey, Marsh & Ribbon with 32 fishing.
Top 3 Overall
1. Rob Orme – peg 1 – 65.15 lbs
2. Martin Kershaw – peg 2 – 51.08 lbs
3. Graham Broughton – peg 5 – 48.12 lbs
Spey Winners
1. Jimmy Pinnington – peg 8 – 35.13 lbs
2. Brian Woodcock – peg 18 – 34.13 lbs
3. Barry Hill – peg 22 – 32.07 lbs
Marsh Winners
1. Rob Orme – peg 1 – 65.15 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 5 – 48.12 lbs
3. Steve Locke – peg 9 – 47.10 lbs
Ribbon Winners
1. Martin Kershaw – peg 2 – 51.08 lbs
2. Albert Williams – peg 8 – 38.09 lbs
3. Phil Barwell – peg 4 – 35.03 lbs


Sunday 13.09.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 -4 & 6 with 72 fishing
Overall Winners;
1. Danny Keenan – C6 – Peg 143 – 129.09lbs
2. Alex Rimmer – C6 – Peg 133 – 122.09lbs
3. Micky Rogerson – C4 – Peg 98 – 116.11lbs
4. Mike Senior – C6 – Peg 145 – 87.14lbs
5. Robert Pelling – C1 – Peg 06 – 84.10lbs
Section Winners;
1. Adrian Twist – C1 – Peg 2 – 78.04lbs
2. Carl McCabe – C1 – Peg 21 – 70.02lbs
3. Allen Rutherford – C2 – Peg 27 – 72.04lbs
4. Russ Tart – C2 – Peg 40 – 56.11lbs
5. Dave Rose – C2 – Peg 42 – 57.12lbs
6. James Woodfine – C3 – Peg 54 – 79.13lbs
7. Jamie Hughes – C3 – Peg 60 – 84.02lbs
8. Darren Mills – C3 – Peg 73 – 58.08lbs
9. Frank Rozs – C4 – Peg 83 – 80.07lbs
10. Liam Fell – C4 – Peg 100 – 78.10lbs
11. Ben Slater – C6 – Peg 139 – 73.00lbs
12. Chris Woods – C6 – Peg 149 – 77.02lbs
13. Stewart Milne – C6 – Peg 155 – 78.14lbs
14. Ian Latham – C6 – Peg 171 – 49.08lbs


Saturday 12.09.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1 -4 & 6 with 56 fishing
Overall Winners;
1. Graham Callaghan – C6 – Peg 143 – 121.00lbs
2. Steven Kay – C6 – Peg 168 – 107.01lbs
3. James Howarth – C2 – Peg 27 – 98.09lbs
4. John Turner – C6 – Peg 135 – 82.06lbs
Section Winners;
1. Mike Senior – C1 – Peg 4 – 64.00lbs
2. Mark Lucas – C1 – Peg 18 – 70.05lbs
3. Michael Williams – C2 – Peg 25 – 42.07lbs
4. Ian Welsh – C2 – Peg 46 – 70.10lbs
5. John Gabbitas – C3 – Peg 59 – 55.01lbs
6. Dave Brown Junior – C3 – Peg 75 – 62.09lbs
7. Dave Brown Senior – C4 – Peg 85 – 56.07lbs
8. Ste Wright – C4 – Peg 98 – 62.00lbs
9. Keith L’Barrow – C6 – Peg 146 – 59.07lbs
10. Ben Slater – C6 – Peg 149 – 75.02lbs
11. Ste Park – C6 – Peg 162 – 71.06lbs

Friday 11.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results;

Held on Coveys 1, 4 & 6 with 41 fishing.

Top 6 on the day;

1. Eddie Battersby – C6 peg 143 – 80.15 lbs
2. Chris Woods – C5 peg 80.07 lbs
3. Ste Kelly – C6 peg 156 – 72.06 lbs
4. Keith Leatherbarrow – C5 peg 111 – 69.12 lbs
5. Tony Mayoh – C5 peg 126 – 66.08 lbs

6. Barry Smith – C1 peg 18 – 63.00 lbs

Lake Winners;

Covey 1;
1. Barry Smith – C1 peg 18 – 63.00 lbs
2. Les Picken – C1 peg 21 – 61.00 lbs

3. Gordon Bethell – C1 peg 4 – 57.14 lbs

Covey 5 Winners;
1. Chris Woods – C5 peg 109 – 80.07 lbs
2. Keith Leatherbarrow – C5 peg 111 – 69.12 lbs
3. Tony Mayoh – C5 peg 126 – 66.08 lbs

4. Allan Talbot – C5 peg 103 – 62.12 lbs

Covey 6 Winners;
1. Eddie Battersby – C6 peg 143 – 80.15 lbs
2. Ste Kelly – C6 peg 156 – 72.06 lbs
3. Mark Greasley – C6 peg 135 – 60.13 lbs

4. Keith Nicholson – C6 peg 146 – 51.08 lbs

Thursday 10.09.20 Open Match Results;

Held on Coveys 1 – 4 with 33 fishing.

Top 2 Overall;
1. Kristian Jones – C4 peg 98 – 120.04 lbs

2. Steve Openshaw – C3 peg 73 – 112.08 lbs

Section Winners;
1. Chris Weeder Snr – C1 peg 6 – 79.11 lbs
2. Ryan Brown – C1 peg 21 – 64.03 lbs
3. John Jones – C2 peg 24 – 75.14 lbs
4. Ian Welsh – C2 peg 39 – 79.04 lbs
5. Paul Jones- C3 peg 50 – 78.10 lbs
6. Lee Hilton – C3 peg 65 – 57.06 lbs
7. David Martin – C4 peg 85 – 89.08 lbs
8. Wayne Kearney – C4 peg 93 – 97.01 lbs


Wednesday 09.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results;

Held on Coveys 1 – 4 with 45 fishing.

Top 6 on the day;
1. Eddie Battersby – C1 peg 10 – 112.07 lbs
2. Chris Weeder Snr – C3 peg 52 – 108.03 lbs
3. Alan Richards – C2 peg 27 – 99.07 lbs
4. Derek Worrall – peg 85 – 92.10 lbs
5. John Darlington – peg 62 – 81.14 lbs

6. Graham Broughton – peg 4 – 81.10 lbs

Lake Winners;

Covey 1 winners;
1. Eddie Battersby – peg 10 – 112.07 lbs
2. Graham Broughton – peg 4 – 81.10 lbs
3. Gordon Fielding – peg 2 – 62.00 lbs
Covey 2 Winners;
1. Alan Richards – peg 27 – 99.07 lbs
2. Ron Smith – peg 48 – 70.03 lbs
3. John Warburton – peg 25 – 67.05 lbs
Covey 3 Winners;
1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 52 – 108.03 lbs
2. John Darlington – peg 62 – 81.14 lbs
3. Paul Keenan – peg 58 – 75.06 lbs
Covey 4 Winners;
1. Derek Worrall – peg 85 – 92.10 lbs
2. James Pennington – peg 100 – 72.00 lbs
3. Phil Barwell – peg 77 – 56.03 lbs

Tuesday 08.09.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 5 & 6 with 22 fishing.

Overall Winners:
1. Kristian Jones – peg 166 – 130.02 lbs
2. Dave Brown Snr – peg 141 – 127.07 lbs
Section Winners:
1. Alan Battersby – peg 107 – 90.13 lbs
2. Paul Jones – peg 126 – 83.13 lbs
3. Graham Callaghan – peg 133 – 108.04 lbs
4. Andy Hodge – peg 163 – 112.07 lbs

Monday 07.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Spey, Marsh & Ribbon with 22 fishing.
Top 3 Overall
1. Dave Williams – peg 10 – 124.13 lbs
2. Phil Barwell – peg 2 – 101.04 lbs
3. Martin Kershaw – peg 2 – 86.07 lbs
Spey Winners
1. Ken Madden – peg 16 – 85.04 lbs
2. Keith Nicholson – peg 7 – 63.06 lbs
Marsh Winners
1. Martin Kershaw – peg 2 – 86.07 lbs
2. Eddie Battersby – peg 16 – 79.05 lbs
Ribbon Winners
1. Dave Williams – peg 10 – 124.13 lbs
2. Phil Barwell – peg 2 – 101.04 lbs

Sunday 6.9.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1-4 & 6 with 68 fishing

Overall Winners;

1. Ste Openshaw – C6 – Peg 165 – 151.08lbs
2. Micky Rogerson – C4 – Peg 85 – 132.09lbs
3. Adie Twist – C4 – Peg 100 – 127.12lbs
4. Mark Lucas – C6 – Peg 151 – 109.05lbs

Section Winners;

1. Stewart Milne – C1 – Peg 10 – 97.08lbs
2. John Austin – C1 – Peg 20 – 89.01lbs
3. Alan Falzon – C2 – Peg 27 – 79.00lbs
4. Gary Wills – C2 – Peg 35 – 79.01lbs
5. Trevor Jones – C2 – Peg 49 – 80.00lbs
6. Gary Ainscough – C3 – Peg 58 – 66.07lbs
7. Mark Derbyshire – C3 – Peg 60 – 108.13lbs
8. Lee Thornon – C3 – Peg 75 – 91.09lbs
9. Dave Hodson – C4 – Peg 87 – 86.13lbs
10. Scott Bond – C4 – Peg 92 – 89.05lbs
11. Matt Hale – C6 – Peg 135 – 90.08lbs
12. Phil Bradshaw – C6 – Peg 146 – 103.08lbs
13. Ste Park – C6 – Peg 157 – 79.01lbs
14. James Bradshaw – C6 – Peg 173 – 108.07lbs 

 

Saturday 05.06.2020 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 1-4 & 6 with 67 fishing

Overall Winners;
1. Kristian Jones – C6 – Peg 166 – 185.12lbs
2. Andy Bennett – C3 – Peg 60 – 97.07lbs
3. Ste Melmore – C4 – Peg 100 – 90.08lbs

4. Rob Parker – C2 – Peg 33 – 84.08lbs

Section Winners;

1. Tim Jolley – C1 – Peg 4 – 66.08lbs
2. Mark Lucas – C1 – Peg 18 – 52.03lbs
3. Mike Senior – C2 – Peg 27 – 56.08lbs
4. Lee Lamb – C2 – Peg 35 – 72.00lbs
5. Peter Consterdine – C3 – Peg 52 – 51.00lbs
6. Dave Williams – C3 – Peg 62 – 45.05lbs
7. Jonathan Slockett – C3 – Peg 75 – 56.04lbs
8. Ian Welsh – C4 – Peg 85 – 77.15lbs
9. Rob Lightfoot – C4 – Peg 94 – 75.09lbs
10. John Turner – C6 – Peg 137 – 76.13lbs
11. Liam Fell – C6 – Peg 151 – 72.05lbs
12. David Whitehouse – C6 – Peg 163 – 32.00lbs
13. Keith Rockliffe – C6 – Peg 173 – 80.11lbs

 

Friday 04.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 5 & 6 with 34 fishing.

Top 4 Overall
1. Ste Kelly – peg 121 – 91.12 lbs
2. Albert Williams – peg 149 – 91.02 lbs
3. Chris Woods – peg 173 – 82.07 lbs
4. Chris Diamond – peg 107 – 81.03 lbs
Covey 5 Winners
1. Ste Kelly – peg 121 – 91.12 lbs
2. Chris Diamond – peg 107 – 81.03 lbs
3. Martin Kershaw – peg 113 – 63.10 lbs
4. Ken Madden – peg 130 – 52.13 lbs

Covey 6 Winners

1. Albert Williams – peg 149 – 91.02 lbs
2. Chris Woods – peg 173 – 82.07 lbs
3. Keith Leatherbarrow – peg 167 – 77.09 lbs
4. Alan Provost – peg 151 – 66.07 lbs
5. John Woods – peg 140 – 66.00 lbs

Thursday 03.09.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Coveys 1 – 4 with 25 fishing.

Overall Winners:

1. Ste Openshaw – peg 89 – 154.15 lbs

2. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 78 – 142.15 lbs

Section Winners:

1. Connor Barlow – peg 2 – 117.02 lbs
2. Graham Callaghan – peg 21 – 142.02 lbs
3. Andy Hodge – peg 50 – 114.14 lbs
4. Dave Brown Snr – peg 73 – 134.14 lbs
5. Rob Lightfoot – peg 85 – 105.01 lbs
6. Steven Kay – peg 100 – 139.13 lbs

 

Wednesday 02.09.20 Over 60’s & Disabled Open Match Results:

Held on Coveys 1 – 4 with 44 fishing.

Top 3 Overall

1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 73 – 175.10 lbs
2. Eddie Battersby – peg 54 – 110.10 lbs
3. John Woods – peg 100 – 98.08 lbs

Covey 1 Winners

1. Keith Leatherbarrow – peg 4 – 74.09 lbs
2. Bernie Breese – peg 12 – 61.01 lbs
3. Mick Evans – peg 10 – 57.11 lbs

Covey 2 Winners

1. Phil Barwell – peg 27 – 84.04 lbs
2. Ron Smith – peg 34 – 69.08 lbs
3. Roy Bradburne – peg 46 – 57.06 lbs

Covey 3 Winners

1. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 73 – 175.10 lbs
2. Eddie Battersby – peg 54 – 110.10 lbs
3. Paul Keenan – peg 52 – 73.10 lbs

Covey 4 Winners

1. John Woods – peg 100 – 98.08 lbs
2. Martin Kershaw – peg 79 – 81.05 lbs
3. Albert Williams – peg 83 – 79.05 lbs

 

 

Tuesday 01.09.20 Open Match Results:

Held on Covey 5 & 6 with 27 fishing.

Overall Winners:

1. Rob Swan – peg 121 – 180.12 lbs
2. Dave Brown Snr – peg 168 – 161.00 lbs

 

Section Winners:

1. Connor Barlow – peg 107 – 152.02 lbs
2. Chris Weeder Snr – peg 130 – 142.13 lbs
3. Keith Rockliffe – peg 143 – 147.10 lbs
4. Ben Slater – peg 149 – 104.07 lbs
5. Phil Moore – peg 166 – 119.08 lbs

1
0